Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Scada Compatible 33 Kv 4 Panel Shunt Trip Rmu With Vcb,Ct,Pt And Relay Control Panel With Other Allied Works At Wtp,Aa Ia New Town For Effecting 33 Kv Bulk Connection Iro The Executive Engineer,Phe Under Newtown Divn,Wbsedcl
|
| Description |
Supply And Installation Of Scada Compatible 33 Kv 4 Panel Shunt Trip Rmu With Vcb,Ct,Pt And Relay Control Panel With Other Allied Works At Wtp,Aa Ia New Town For Effecting 33 Kv Bulk Connection Iro The Executive Engineer,Phe Under Newtown Divn,Wbsedcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_710923_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTD/E-Tender/2024-25/472/4870 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1558361 |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
33 kv cable laying work for effecting 33kv bulk service connection iro ms itc ltd con id 950057212 at aaiiig newtown 700135 under newtown division wbsedcl
33 kv cable laying work for effecting 33kv bulk service connection iro ms itc ltd con id 950057212 at aaiiig newtown 700135 under newtown division wbsedcl
Read more11kv cable laying work including supply of jointing kit and installation of rmu, metering switchgear for effecting bulk power supply i.r.o ministry of corporate affairs at aa iiif , newtown aa iii under newtown division, wbsedcl
11kv cable laying work including supply of jointing kit and installation of rmu, metering switchgear for effecting bulk power supply i.r.o ministry of corporate affairs at aa iiif , newtown aa iii under newtown division, wbsedcl
Read moreSupply and installation of 1no 12 kv scada compatible shunt trip incomer,1no bus coupler switchgear panel with vcb compatible to 110 volt dc at nt-ia 33/11 kv s/stn for evacuation of 11kv power from 3rd ptr of capacity 6.3 mva under newtown division
Supply and installation of 1no 12 kv scada compatible shunt trip incomer, 1no bus coupler switchgear panel with vcb compatible to 110 volt dc at nt-ia 33/11 kv s/stn for evacuation of 11kv power from 3rd ptr of capacity 6.3 mva under newtown division
Read moreOfc cable laying for scada network and ht / lt panel wiring in all 11kv / 33kv substations in igcar
Ofc cable laying for scada network and ht / lt 
 panel wiring in all 11kv / 33kv substations in 
 igcar
Read moreDrawal of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable from 02 nos separate 33kv bay of proposed silicon valley 132 kv substation up to 33kv, 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb along different route with supply of 33kv jointing kit at m/s lti mindtree lt
Drawal of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable from 02 nos separate 33kv bay of proposed silicon valley 132 kv substation up to 33kv, 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb along different route with supply of 33kv jointing kit at m/s lti mindtree lt
Read moreDrawal of 2 no 33 kv 3x400sqmm xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with supply of jointing kit i.r.o 33kv magus bengal feeder from cbd 33/11kv substation to 33 kv,4panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s bengal ambuja housing dev pvt ltd, under newtown div.
Drawal of 2 no 33 kv 3x400sqmm xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with supply of jointing kit i.r.o 33kv magus bengal feeder from cbd 33/11kv substation to 33 kv,4panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s bengal ambuja housing dev pvt ltd, under newtown div.
Read moreShifting of 33kv incomer of nt ia,ib,axis mall feeder cable,11 kv peerless, ahirini feeder near animikha housing,infront of naba sukha neer at ia for construction work for installation of escalator in underpass across mar near nazrul thirtha newtown
Shifting of 33kv incomer of nt ia,ib,axis mall feeder cable,11 kv peerless, ahirini feeder near animikha housing,infront of naba sukha neer at ia for construction work for installation of escalator in underpass across mar near nazrul thirtha newtown
Read moreDrawl of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with one direct source from proposed silicon-valley 132 kv substation to siliconvalley 33/11kv substation up to 02 nos 33kv, 4 -panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s nxtra
Drawl of 03 nos. of 33 kv 1x1000 sq. mm. xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with one direct source from proposed silicon-valley 132 kv substation to siliconvalley 33/11kv substation up to 02 nos 33kv, 4 -panel&#x0d shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s nxtra
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of 2nos 1250 kva 33/ 0.433kv transformer sub station with 33kv vcb rmu panel 1cx630 sqmm and 1cx400 sqmm 33kv xlpe cable tapping dp and metering dp structures etc for power supply to kalamandal bbsr
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 2nos 1250 kva 33 0.433kv transformer sub station with 33kv vcb rmu panel 1cx630 sqmm and 1cx400 sqmm 33kv xlpe cable tapping dp and metering dp structures etc for power supply to kalamandal bbsr
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of 33kv and 3.3kv vcb type switch gear panels along with remote operation and data acquistion panel with scada at ff nrb barc tarapur
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 33kv and 3.3kv vcb type switch gear panels along with remote operation and data acquistion panel with scada at ff nrb barc tarapur
Read moreof your Industry type