Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Cable Laying Work Including Supply Of Jointing Kit And Installation Of Rmu, Metering Switchgear For Effecting Bulk Power Supply I.R.O Ministry Of Corporate Affairs At Aa Iiif , Newtown Aa Iii Under Newtown Division, Wbsedcl
|
| Description |
11 Kv Cable Laying Work Including Supply Of Jointing Kit And Installation Of Rmu, Metering Switchgear For Effecting Bulk Power Supply I.R.O Ministry Of Corporate Affairs At Aa Iiif , Newtown Aa Iii Under Newtown Division, Wbsedcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_672844_1 |
|
Reference Number |
N.I.T. NO. NTD/E-Tender/E/2023-24/ 444/3688 Dated 22.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22128 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Newtown AA IIIF |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1462472 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
11 kv cable laying work for effecting 11kv bulk service connection i.r.o the executive engineer , ntkmd, phe dept for dps-vi at premises no 04-0933 ,plot no iiif/22 , aa-iiif, newtown under newtown division, wbsedcl
11 kv cable laying work for effecting 11kv bulk service connection i.r.o the executive engineer , ntkmd, phe dept for dps-vi at premises no 04-0933 ,plot no iiif/22 , aa-iiif, newtown under newtown division, wbsedcl
Read moreDrawal of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe cable and associated works for effecting ht bulk service connection i.r.o executive engineer(e),ntkmd for phe dte dps-iii at aa-iiic newtown
Drawal of 11kv 3x300 sqmm xlpe cable and associated works for effecting ht bulk service connection i.r.o executive engineer(e),ntkmd for phe dte dps-iii at aa-iiic newtown
Read more11 kv cable laying work for effecting 11kv bulk service connection i.r.o the executive engineer , ntkmd, phe dept for sewage lifting station at plot no iif/2/2 near street no 329, aa-iif, newtown under newtown division, wbsedcl.
11 kv cable laying work for effecting 11kv bulk service connection i.r.o the executive engineer , ntkmd, phe dept for sewage lifting station at plot no iif/2/2 near street no 329, aa-iif, newtown under newtown division, wbsedcl.
Read moreSupply and installation of scada compatible 33kv 4 panel shunt trip rmu with vcb,ct,pt and relay control panel with other allied works at wtp,aa- ia new town for effecting 33kv bulk connection iro the executive engineer,phe under newtown divn,wbsedcl
Supply and installation of scada compatible 33kv 4 panel shunt trip rmu with vcb,ct,pt and relay control panel with other allied works at wtp,aa- ia new town for effecting 33kv bulk connection iro the executive engineer,phe under newtown divn,wbsedcl
Read moreSystem improvement work by drawl of ht lt line with installation of rmu dtr lt kiosk fpb db etc at ca and cb block aa i under newtown division
System improvement work by drawl of ht lt line with installation of rmu dtr lt kiosk fpb db etc at ca and cb block aa- i under newtown division
Read moreSystem improvement work by drawl of ht and lt line with installation of rmu, dtr, lt kiosk, fpb, db etc at ca and cb block, aa- i under newtown division
System improvement work by drawl of ht and lt line with installation of rmu, dtr, lt kiosk, fpb, db etc at ca and cb block, aa- i under newtown division
Read moreInstallation of 4-way rmu and laying of 11 kv 3cx400 sq.mm. xlpe cable (rl-0.200 km) and 3cx185 sq.mm. xlpe cable (rl-0.035 km) for effecting new service connection i.r.o. sagarkutir hotel project by ambujaneotia hotel ventures pvt. ltd. at dighaccc
Installation of 4-way rmu and laying of 11 kv 3cx400 sq.mm. xlpe cable (rl-0.200 km) and 3cx185 sq.mm. xlpe cable (rl-0.035 km) for effecting new service connection i.r.o. sagarkutir hotel project by ambujaneotia hotel ventures pvt. ltd. at digha ccc
Read moreDrawal of 2 no 33 kv 3x400sqmm xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with supply of jointing kit i.r.o 33kv magus bengal feeder from cbd 33/11kv substation to 33 kv,4panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s bengal ambuja housing dev pvt ltd, under newtown div.
Drawal of 2 no 33 kv 3x400sqmm xlpe cable in lilo arrangement with supply of jointing kit i.r.o 33kv magus bengal feeder from cbd 33/11kv substation to 33 kv,4panel shunt trip rmu with vcb at m/s bengal ambuja housing dev pvt ltd, under newtown div.
Read moreInstallation of 4 panel o/d rmu, erection of 315 kva dtr and laying of 11 kv ht, 1.1 kv lt cable for effecting nsc i.r.o. s. n. swarnasagar apartment, project by s. n. consultants pvt. ltd.at old digha barrister colony at digha ccc under contai div
Installation of 4 panel o/d rmu, erection of 315 kva dtr and laying of 11 kv ht, 1.1 kv lt cable for effecting nsc i.r.o. s. n. swarna sagar apartment, project by s. n. consultants pvt. ltd.at barrister colony at digha ccc under contai divn,wbsedl
Read moreDrawal of 01 nos 11 kv feeder by laying of 11kv 3c x 400 sq mm xlpe cables along with supply of jointing kits from nt aa ic substation and connecting with dss 37 rmu at c block for system improvement work under newtown division
Drawal of 01 nos 11 kv feeder by laying of 11kv 3c x 400 sq mm xlpe cables along with supply of jointing kits from nt aa ic substation and connecting with dss 37 rmu at c block for system improvement work under newtown division
Read moreof your Industry type