Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️electricity Boost Alert! ⚡️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of 'Na', Is Calling For Bids To Procure A 500 Kva Diesel Generator Set (Dg Set) With Automatic Mains Failure (Amf) Panel. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Dg Set, 500 Kva, Diesel Generator, Amf Panel, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of 1 Nos 500 Kva Dg Set With Amf Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENSET INDIA PVT LTD
5385000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V. TRADE VENTURES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel Title : Kirloskar 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 05-06-2024 14:13:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.K ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel Title : KIRLOSKAR | 05-06-2024 15:30:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.K. AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel Title : KIRLOSKAR 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 05-06-2024 14:21:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Electro Equipments | Make : Kirloskar Green 500 kVA DG Set as per CPCB-IV Model : Kirloskar Green 500 kVA DG Set as per CPCB-IV Title : Kirloskar Green 500 kVA DG Set as per CPCB-IV | 01-06-2024 15:23:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KG4-500WS Title : 500KVA DG SET | 31-05-2024 15:19:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | GENSET INDIA PVT LTD | Make : GENSET INDIA-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN Model : 500KVA-CPCB-IV-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN Title : Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 31-05-2024 17:24:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : PHPL GENSET Baudouin ENGINE Model : PHPL GENSET Baudouin ENGINE Title : Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 31-05-2024 11:19:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel Title : Kirloskar 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 05-06-2024 15:51:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHEKHAWATI BUILDCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADIANT POWER Model : 6M21G6D2/5 Title : 500 KVA DG SET | 31-05-2024 13:08:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI G-500 Title : SECI 500 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 30-05-2024 15:43:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER TOOLS & ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 5385000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENSET INDIA PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 6165900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | 6290000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purchase of 1 Nos 500 KVA DG Set with AMF Panel | GENSET INDIA-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN | 500KVA-CPCB-IV-MOTEURS BAUDOUIN | 1 | ₹ 5385000.000 |
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read more45 kva dg set with amf panel gwalior,250 kva dg set with amf panel hazira,250 kva dg set with amf p
Read more
250 kva dg set with amf panel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type