Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Administrative Office Building Site Office Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4365500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION
4786940.65
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 23-02-2024 14:39:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM CHHETRI | 20-02-2024 18:15:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 23-02-2024 15:41:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 23-02-2024 15:55:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 23-02-2024 15:01:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 19-02-2024 17:05:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION | 18-02-2024 13:03:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BINAYAK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Administrative office building Site office Dis | 4910253.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM CHHETRI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Administrative office building Site office Dis | 4955905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Administrative office building Site office Dis | 4991768.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Administrative office building Site office Dispensary CISF Office DG room etc at TLDIV Power Station Kalijhora | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4786940.650 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreCustom bid for services - running and maintenance of control building & site office, removal of wee
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of control building site office removal of weeds
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of administrative building and secretarial servic
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing services for running and maintenance of administrative office b
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of administrative building at teestav power stat
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of administrative building at teestav power stat
Read more
Custom bid for services - running and maintenance of canteen adjacent to administrative building at
Read more
of your Industry type