Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker Phone With Camera And Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3572661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
246853
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHWORKX PROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVAYA Model : AVAYA CAMERA SPEAKERPHONE MONITOR Title : AVAYA CAMERA SPEAKERPHONE MONITOR | 27-06-2023 10:31:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYCOM Model : POLYCOM Title : Polycom® EagleEye™ IV USB Camera+ POLY SYNC 40+ 55 INCHES MONITOR | 24-06-2023 11:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | e-SOLTECH | Make : POLYCOM Model : POLYCOM Title : Polycom® EagleEye™ IV USB Camera+ POLY SYNC 40+ 55 INCHES MONITOR | 24-06-2023 11:53:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gladwin Model : IFP - Android 11.0 with PTZ Camera & Speakerphone Title : Gladwin IFP - Android 11.0 with PTZ Camera & Speakerphone | 23-06-2023 19:04:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : speaker phone with camera and monitor | 246853.00 | L1 |
| 2 | e-SOLTECH | Item Categories : speaker phone with camera and monitor | 278943.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCHWORKX PROSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : speaker phone with camera and monitor | 283880.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polycom® EagleEye™ IV USB Camera+ POLY SYNC 40+ 55 INCHES MONITOR | POLYCOM | POLYCOM | 1 | ₹ 246853.000 |
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreInstallation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Installation of gate for cf south complex along with approach path to cf cum dfo residence lidder forest division bijbehara.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreof your Industry type