Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Procurement Opportunity: Printed Ledger And Registers ๐๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Printed Ledger Pages, Printed Ledger Covers, Printed Parade State Registers With 250 Pages, And Printed Amn Lot Ledgers. ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Printed Ledger Page, Printed Ledger Cover, Printed Parade State Register, Printed Amn Lot Ledger, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printed Ledger Page,Printed Ledger Cover,Printed Parade State Register 250 Pages,Printed Amn Lot Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 03:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 19:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 25-06-2024 17:05:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-06-2024 21:17:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 25-06-2024 19:32:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | - | 25-06-2024 12:05:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 25-06-2024 18:23:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 26-06-2024 09:14:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed Ledger Page,Printed Ledger Cover,Printed Parade State Register 250 Pages,Printed Amn Lot Re | 45781.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed Ledger Page,Printed Ledger Cover,Printed Parade State Register 250 Pages,Printed Amn Lot Re | 56765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printed Ledger Page,Printed Ledger Cover,Printed Parade State Register 250 Pages,Printed Amn Lot Re | 76428.00 | L3 |