Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Vip Snack Packet,Catering Service (Event Bas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5252411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sant Ram
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 15-08-2024 17:21:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 15-08-2024 18:24:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAN KALYAN KARI VIKAS SEWA SANSTHAN | 15-08-2024 21:18:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 15:46:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 15-08-2024 16:03:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRADEEP TENT HOUSE | 16-08-2024 13:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 15-08-2024 18:22:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 14-08-2024 14:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 15-08-2024 17:15:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 15-08-2024 17:13:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 15-08-2024 16:17:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 15:43:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 15-08-2024 17:36:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAN KALYAN KARI VIKAS SEWA SANSTHAN | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; VIP SNACK PACKET,Catering service (Event Bas | 51100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; VIP SNACK PACKET,Catering service (Event Bas | 68850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRADEEP TENT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; VIP SNACK PACKET,Catering service (Event Bas | 86400.00 | L3 |