Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printing Of Note Pad 50 Pages,Pad Holder With Cg Logo,Vip Folder With Zip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAI OFFSET PRINTERS | - | 22-07-2023 21:18:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 20-07-2023 17:09:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IGRO | - | 22-07-2023 14:05:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 21-07-2023 09:31:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 22-07-2023 18:17:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | - | 14-07-2023 11:52:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 17:56:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2023 19:17:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 27100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNAI OFFSET PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 29800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JP TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 31300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 35000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 47000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | IGRO | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 48000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printing of Note pad 50 pages,Pad holder with CG logo,VIP folder with Zip | 103000.00 | L7 |