Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Support Services 2.0 Microsoft; Operating System Software; Maintenance Services; Perfect
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5692152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 17, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co | 19-12-2024 15:50:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2024 16:30:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 19-12-2024 16:06:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RNR Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Operating System Software; Maintenance Services; Perfect | 8500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Operating System Software; Maintenance Services; Perfect | 9900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Operating System Software; Maintenance Services; Perfect | 10400.00 | L3 |
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type