Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer System With Shall Comprise Of: (Prices Include Supply, Assembly & Commissioning At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : ACER VERITON M200-H610 Title : DESKTOP COMPUTERS | 21-10-2023 17:37:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FELIX INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACER Model : Veriton M4690G Title : Veriton M4690G | 23-10-2023 18:08:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SNEW COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Pro SFF 280 G9 Desktop PC Title : HP Pro SFF 280 G9 Desktop PC | 25-10-2023 15:49:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Custom Catalogue as per tender spec Model : Custom catalogue as per tender spec Title : Custom catalogue as per tender spec | 24-10-2023 18:45:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | Make : Acer Model : M200-H610 Title : Acer M200-H610 | 25-10-2023 12:21:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | THE ZIGMA TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Pro Tower 400 G9 PCI Desktop PC Title : HP Pro Tower 400 G9 PCI Desktop PC | 25-10-2023 15:21:28 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreDesktop computer system which shall include supply, installation & commisioning and on-site warrant
Read more
of your Industry type