Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Valve Part No 1115802 (350127)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5205017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIES TECHNICAL SALES AND SERVICE PVT LTD | Make : SCANIA Model : SCANIA Title : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 29-08-2024 18:11:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE | Make : INDIGENOUS Model : SCANIA Title : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 24-08-2024 16:51:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL Model : solonoid Title : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 01-09-2024 23:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALINGA MOTORS | Make : INDIGENOUS Model : SCANIA Title : SOLENOID VALVE | 17-08-2024 17:05:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI BHAGAWAN TRADERS | Make : INDIGENOUS Model : SCANIA Title : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 24-08-2024 17:12:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | WEYENBERG RESOURCES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Solenoid Valve Model : 1115802 Solenoid valve Title : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 30-08-2024 16:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALINGA MOTORS(MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 1765752.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 1810238.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIES TECHNICAL SALES AND SERVICE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 1850084.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI BHAGAWAN TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 1950540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WEYENBERG RESOURCES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solenoid Valve part No 1115802 (350127) | 2035063.40 | L5 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreGroup no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreZonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Zonal no.07 development of manjunath nagar garden in ward no.32
Read moreRenovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreConstruction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreZonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 laying of pavers at nagaling nagar sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreof your Industry type