Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Emergency And Secondary Handles For Lhb Coaches ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Emergency And Secondary Handles For Lhb Coaches. ๐ ๐ Drawing Numbers: Rcf Drawing No.Lw54143 For The Emergency Handle And Rcf Drawing No.Lw54142 For The Secondary Handle. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specifications Detailed In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Keywords: Emergency Handle, Secondary Handle, Lhb Coaches, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Item Consisting Of 1)emergency Handle (For Lhb Coaches) Drawing No.: Rcf Drawing No.Lw54143, Alt. Nil Or Latest.Material & Specification: As Per Drawing. (1 No.) And 2) Secondary Handle Of Emergency As Per Drg No .Lw 54142. For Ac Lhb Coaches (1 No.) (1 Consists Of 2 Items)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106292052 |
|
Reference Number |
L3245198 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106292052/viewNitPdf_4509245.pdf |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSecondary handle of emergency as per drg no. lw 54142 for ac lhb coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency handle for lhb coaches as per drg.no. lw 54143 alt latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHandle for vestibule sliding door of lhb coaches to drg. no. lw 56362 alt. nil. material & specification as per drawing. as per drg.no. lw 56362
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency handle for lhb coaches.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEmergency handle for lhb coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRubber profile for lhb coaches. drawing [rubber profile for lhb coaches. drawing no. :- lw 54141 alt.(a)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMirror for lhb type coaches. drawing no. :- lw 63198 alt.(c)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing cable complete for lhb coaches to rcf drawing no. lw 71249
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type