Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Flux Core Co2 Welding Wire E 71 T 1 C 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1.2 Mm Flux Cored Co2 Wire E 71 T 1 C. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Needs. Keywords: Flux Core Co2 Welding Wire, Procurement, E 71 T 1 C, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
1.2 Mm. Flux Cored Co2 Wire E 71 T 1 C
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4872198
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 14:00
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D & H INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

3385750

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Umesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR WELDING LIMITED Make : Ador welding Model : ADOR Title : AUTOMIG FC 71T-1 01-05-2024 15:22:30 MII Qualified
2 D & H INDIA LIMITED Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE-71 T-1 - 1.20 MM 01-05-2024 14:16:39 MII Qualified
3 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : MAXFIL 12R, SIZE: 1.2MM 01-05-2024 12:48:13 MII Qualified
4 MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : 1.2 MM. FLUX CORED CO2 WIRE E-71T-1C, Brand Name: MGA-12 27-04-2024 16:35:54 MII MSE Qualified
5 ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED Make : ROYALARC Model : E71T-1C Title : ROYAL FIL GS 12R (E71T-1C) SIZE: 1.20 MM 23-04-2024 09:57:58 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPERCORE-71 T-1 - 1.20 MM D & H India Limited D & H INDIA LIMITED 25000 ₹ 3385750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise