Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.2 Mm. Flux Cored Co2 Wire E 71 T 1 C Specification Attached.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED
Contract Value
2720000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Umesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : SUPERCORE-71 T-1 - 1.20 MM | 10-02-2024 12:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : MAXFIL 12R, SIZE: 1.2MM | 08-02-2024 15:58:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DEVANSHI ENTERPRISESE | Make : Custom / BOQ Item Model : Custom / BOQ Item Title : Custom / BOQ Item | 09-02-2024 19:18:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PUROHIT MOTORS & TRACTORS | Make : NA Model : RESIN CORDED SOLDER WIRE Title : SOLDER WIRE | 27-01-2024 11:29:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGA-12 Model : MAILAM Title : 1.2 MM. FLUX CORED CO2 WIRE E-71T-1C SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, BRAND NAME: MGA-12 | 08-02-2024 14:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E71T-1C Title : ROYAL FIL GS 12 R (E71T-1C) SIZE: 1.20 MM | 23-01-2024 16:07:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL FIL GS 12 R (E71T-1C) SIZE: 1.20 MM | ROYALARC | E71T-1C | 20000 | ₹ 2720000.000 |