Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Cleaning Of Spillage Coal Near Hoppers B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5183881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.N.AGRAWAL
Contract Value
3732446.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-08-2024 17:27:54 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 04-08-2024 15:46:03 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 16:15:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 04-08-2024 16:31:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 20-07-2024 15:18:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.N.AGRAWAL | 04-08-2024 11:07:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 04-08-2024 17:46:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANTOSH AGRAWAL | 04-08-2024 13:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 04-08-2024 16:44:35 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 04-08-2024 16:23:36 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-08-2024 15:11:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2024 15:22:27 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 04-08-2024 16:44:56 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N.AGRAWAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of Spillage coal near hoppers b | 3163090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANTOSH AGRAWAL | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of Spillage coal near hoppers b | 3642700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; Cleaning of Spillage coal near hoppers by mechanical means at tippers unloading platform of RRLOS Gevra Laxman siding conveyor at Backup of Gevra Project for a period of 01 year; Consumables .. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 3732446.200 |