Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Bid For Electrical Equipment For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flameproof Exhaust Fans, Flood Lights, Mc Bs (40 Amp), Flexible Stand Conductor (3 M), And Mcb Sp20 A. 💡🏫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Safety And Quality Standards Required For Military Applications. Keywords: Flameproof Exhaust Fan, Flood Light, Mcb, Flexible Stand Conductor, Defence Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Flameproof Exhaust Fan,Flood Light,Mcb 40 Amp,Flexible Stand Conductor 3 M,Mcb Sp20 A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4976233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 18:14
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Luxmi Sales Corporation - 05-06-2024 20:11:24 MII Qualified
2 PALL ASSOCIATES - 05-06-2024 12:29:22 MII Qualified
3 singala sanitary store - 05-06-2024 13:16:40 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Luxmi Sales Corporation(MII) Item Categories : flameproof exhaust fan,Flood Light,MCB 40AMP,Flexible stand conductor 3M,MCB SP20A 61850.00 L1
2 singala sanitary store (MII) Item Categories : flameproof exhaust fan,Flood Light,MCB 40AMP,Flexible stand conductor 3M,MCB SP20A 62355.00 L2
3 PALL ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : flameproof exhaust fan,Flood Light,MCB 40AMP,Flexible stand conductor 3M,MCB SP20A 63738.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise