Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terminal As Per Drg No. 44304592083 Rev. 01 V00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CRYSTAL MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
21240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CRIMP'S Model : CS2K 50-M12 SPL Title : CABLE LUGS | 10-03-2024 15:57:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 Title : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 11-03-2024 19:45:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 44304592083-V00 REV.01 Title : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 12-03-2024 09:30:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY Title : MACHINED TERMINAL BOX ASSY | 12-03-2024 14:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : ADAPTOR | 12-03-2024 16:25:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 21240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 117410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 141600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TERMINAL AS PER DRG NO. 44304592083 REV. 01 V00 | 253700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CABLE LUGS | CRIMP'S | CS2K 50-M12 SPL | 1000 | ₹ 21240.000 |
General stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027)
General stall no lnd-01, at londa bus station premises.(available from 16-01-2027) area 120.66 sqft, mlf rs 586, emd rs 1758.
Read moreGroup no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Group no-01 construction of drain in ward no. 31 gaurakshini gaushala.
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-01(ph), 149.73 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-01(ph), 149.73 sq.ft
Read moreConstruction of depot of 50 ebuses terminal at survey no 53 tq and dist latur for latur city municipal corporation
Construction of depot of 50 ebuses terminal at survey no 53 tq and dist latur for latur city municipal corporation
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreRenovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Renovation of occupied house no. 1116 (type xi) (old) (01 no. house) sector 20 chandigarh (ibm scheme no. w4/2026/26199)
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreof your Industry type