Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery F/Ups, 12 V, 7 Ah/7.2 Ah,Smf Battery 18 Ah, 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3679537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | Make : Exide Model : CS7-12 Title : Exide, CS7-12, 12v 7AH | 22-07-2023 17:39:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : AMARA RAJA Model : Quanta (Amara Raja) Title : Quanta (Amara Raja) -12V/7AH | 20-07-2023 14:27:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : 12V 7AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 15-07-2023 21:21:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ENTEL | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : SEALED LEAD ACID BATTERY | 24-07-2023 09:58:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | G D Commercials | Make : Exide Chloride Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 74H FOR 500VA UPS (N6140- P062484) Exide CS 7-12 Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 74H FOR 500VA UPS (N6140- P062484) | 23-07-2023 23:15:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V 7AH Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH | 23-07-2023 15:40:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V-7AH BATTERY Title : EXIDE 12V-7AH BATTERY | 24-07-2023 06:57:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : CS 7-12 Title : 12V x 7Ah SMF Battery | 13-07-2023 17:50:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AMARA RAJA / EXIDE Model : 12AL007 OR AS PER THE OEM Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 24-07-2023 01:49:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY | 18-07-2023 12:05:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PRIDE 36 | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V, 7AH/7.2AH Title : EXIDE 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 14-07-2023 00:01:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARARAJA BATTERIES LTD (AMARON-QUANTA) Model : AMARON-QUANTA 12V 07AH SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 07AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 16-07-2023 11:26:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SAINIK TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 7.2AH Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 24-07-2023 07:44:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | Sapphire Energy | Make : ZEN Model : Zen SLA 12-7 Title : Zen SLA 12-7 (12.0 Volts 7 Ah) SMF VRLA Battery | 19-07-2023 16:56:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | Shyam Engineering | Make : EXIDE Model : SEALED LEAD ACID / VRLA Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 23-07-2023 18:19:15 | MII | Disqualified |