Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smf Battery 12 V 7 Ah,Batteries 12 V26 Ah,Battery 12 V 18 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3815892
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 11, 2023 14:43
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Make : Exide Model : CS7-12 Title : Exide, CS7-12, 12v 7AH 24-08-2023 18:58:19 N/A Qualified
2 CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : 12V 7AH SMF VRLA BATTERY 19-08-2023 12:59:11 N/A Qualified
3 CHHATTISGARH CORPORATION Make : EXIDE Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH Title : EXIDE 23-08-2023 21:06:43 N/A Qualified
4 ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE CS7 Title : EXIDE CS7 25-08-2023 08:45:26 N/A Qualified
5 EURO POWER TECH SYSTEM Make : Amaron quanta Model : 12AVL07 Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH (Q3) 24-08-2023 18:01:13 N/A Disqualified
6 GUPTA MECHANICAL & SUNDRY STORES Make : Greenvision Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : AGM VRLA BATTERY Model SSP 12-7, 12V 7Ah Title : AGM VRLA BATTERY BRAND RELICELL 24-08-2023 19:03:08 N/A Qualified
7 INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH BATTERY 22-08-2023 16:40:08 N/A Qualified
8 JMD ENTERPRISES Make : KAIMCO BATTERIES Model : KMF-7/12 Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 7AH FOR UPS 25-08-2023 08:29:05 N/A Disqualified
9 M/S PRAKASH BATTERY UDYOG Make : CRONEX Model : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH Title : SMF BATTERY 12V 7AH 12-08-2023 11:50:13 MSE Qualified
10 M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Make : OKAYA Model : OB 7.2-12 Title : Okaya 7 AH 12 Volt SMF Battery with 1 year warranty 24-08-2023 18:00:27 N/A Qualified
11 MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS Make : EXIDE Model : CS 7-12 Title : 12V x 7Ah SMF Battery 12-08-2023 16:22:43 N/A Qualified
12 PANTEK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PantekURJA Model : URJA12-7 Title : SMF Battery 12V 7Ah Capacity 24-08-2023 23:10:23 MSE Disqualified
13 RAUNAK ENTERPRISES Make : AMARARAJA BATTERIES LTD (AMARON-QUANTA) Model : AMARON-QUANTA 12V 07AH SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 07AH SMF VRLA BATTERY 19-08-2023 09:04:25 N/A Qualified
14 SHIRAZ C LALKAKA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EP7-12 Model : EP7-12 Title : EP7-12 23-08-2023 16:42:55 N/A Disqualified
15 SHIV TRADER Make : OKAYA Model : OB 7 12 Title : OB 7 12 25-08-2023 08:56:17 N/A Qualified
16 SHUBH ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : N6140-p062325 Title : Battery 12v 17ah Maintenance For Ups Siravds 23-08-2023 12:44:40 N/A Disqualified
17 Shubham Industries Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-7 Title : EVR-7 24-08-2023 22:04:27 MSE Disqualified
18 SMITS POWER SOLUTION Make : Exide 7AH Battey with buyback Model : EXIDE POWERSAFE PLUS (POWER EP-7-12) Title : EXIDE POWERSAFE PLUS 7AH BATTERY WITH BUYBACK 21-08-2023 16:32:37 N/A Qualified
19 SUNSHINE BATTERIES Make : KAIMCO BATTERIES Model : KMF-7/12 Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY 12V 7AH 25-08-2023 08:55:46 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise