Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery F/Ups, 12 V, 7 Ah/7.2 Ah,Smf Battery 18 Ah, 12 V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD
Contract Value
183168
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaushik Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : Greenvision Technologies Private Limited Model : Relicell Battery- 12V/7AH Title : Relicell Battery- 12V/7AH | 22-09-2023 13:06:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : EXIDE CS 7 AH SMF BATTERY Title : EXIDE CS 7 AH SMF BATTERY | 25-09-2023 09:39:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Make : EXIDE Model : Battery UPS 12V 7AH/7.2 AH SEALED ACID Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 19-09-2023 21:59:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH BATTERY | 23-09-2023 18:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | Make : EXIDE Model : CS7-12 Title : EXIDE CHLORIDE 7AH/12V SMF BATTERY | 23-09-2023 13:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. M.K. CASTO-GRADES | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE CS 7-12 Title : UPS BATTERY | 24-09-2023 21:21:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : AMARA RAJA / EXIDE Model : 12AL007 OR AS PER THE OEM Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 25-09-2023 10:56:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Make : AMARON QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY Title : AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY | 22-09-2023 12:29:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAINIK TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : 12V 7.2AH Title : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH | 19-09-2023 21:23:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 7.5-12 Title : EP7.5-12 EXIDE | 25-09-2023 12:37:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIV TRADER | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V 7AH Title : EXIDE 12V 7AH | 25-09-2023 11:58:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Make : EXIDE Model : 7AH / 18AH Title : BATTERY | 25-09-2023 11:14:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 143100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFORMATIQUE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 150870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADER | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 152859.38 | L3 |
| 4 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 160546.88 | L4 |
| 5 | SAINIK TRADERS | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 160546.88 | L4 |
| 6 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 171450.00 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S. M.K. CASTO-GRADES | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 173948.44 | L6 |
| 8 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 176303.91 | L7 |
| 9 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 217828.13 | L8 |
| 10 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 223007.81 | L9 |
| 11 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BATTERY F/UPS, 12V, 7AH/7.2AH,SMF BATTERY 18AH, 12V | 225300.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY | AMARON QUANTA | AMARON QUANTA 12V 7AH BATTERY | 150 | ₹ 117504.000 |
| AMARON QUANTA 12V 18AH BATTERY | AMARON QUANTA | AMARON QUANTA 12V 18AH BATTERY | 30 | ₹ 65664.000 |