Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatically Operated Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Kumar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOS Model : BOS Title : Pneumatic globe valve | 20-12-2023 15:22:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : Pneumatically Operated Valve Title : Pneumatically Operated Valve | 20-12-2023 11:52:09 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Peritus Control Equipments Pvt.Ltd. Model : PC-1-BSGBV-50NB-F304L-BWE Title : Pneumatically operated Valve | 20-12-2023 14:53:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Pneumatically operated valve | 789155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Pneumatically operated valve | 1377245.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pneumatically operated valve | 1767451.20 | L3 |