Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cricket Kit,Carrom Board,Chess,Football,Skipping Rope,Rings,Plastic Thali,Wooden Educational Set,Sl
Description
Organisation Department of Panchayati Raj |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4641976
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 23:20
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LOKRANG CORPORATION

Contract Value

244976

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Basvaraj Naganathpa Mathpati
Department: Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation: Pune District Panchayats

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-02-2024 15:16:30 MSE Qualified
2 LOKRANG CORPORATION - 24-02-2024 11:31:21 MSE Qualified
3 Sun Enterprises - 25-02-2024 15:01:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LOKRANG CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Carrom Board,Chess,Football,Skipping Rope,Rings,Plastic Thali,Wooden educational set,Sl 244976.00 L1
2 DEVGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Carrom Board,Chess,Football,Skipping Rope,Rings,Plastic Thali,Wooden educational set,Sl 271260.00 L2
3 Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Carrom Board,Chess,Football,Skipping Rope,Rings,Plastic Thali,Wooden educational set,Sl 305848.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cricket Kit NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 24000.000
Carrom Board NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 5600.000
Chess NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4960.000
Football NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 4720.000
Skipping Rope NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 4800.000
Rings NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 3840.000
Plastic Thali NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 3456.000
Wooden educational set NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 121600.000
Slide NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19700.000
Swing NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17300.000
See saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
MGR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise