Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Basketball,Mat,Wooden Chess,Cricket Set,Carrom 24 Inches,Medichlore 100 Ml,Sliding,Duck,Du
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DATE PHARMA
Contract Value
425509
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asha Bhagwat Jadhav
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Nashik District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATE PHARMA | - | 23-02-2024 17:03:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | - | 20-02-2024 18:46:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAI ENGINEERING | - | 20-02-2024 18:49:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATE PHARMA | Item Categories : Football,Basketball,Mat,Wooden Chess,Cricket Set,Carrom 24 inches,Medichlore 100 ML,Sliding,Duck,Du | 425509.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dream Destiny Enterprises | Item Categories : Football,Basketball,Mat,Wooden Chess,Cricket Set,Carrom 24 inches,Medichlore 100 ML,Sliding,Duck,Du | 455391.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Sai Engineering | Item Categories : Football,Basketball,Mat,Wooden Chess,Cricket Set,Carrom 24 inches,Medichlore 100 ML,Sliding,Duck,Du | 460095.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Basketball | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Wooden Chess | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10950.000 |
| Cricket Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10320.000 |
| Carrom 24 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8520.000 |
| Medichlore 100 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Sliding | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Duck | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Dumper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Chetak Horse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Animal Mo Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Play Ground Seating Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 13260.000 |
| Play Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Tricycle | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8430.000 |
| Dustbin Plastic 10 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 87500.000 |
| Smart TV Android | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41187.000 |
| Animal MO Chart | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Animal Plant Bird Toys | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Green Board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |