Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Kit,Football Net,Football,Football Goal Post,Running Shoes,Chess Board,Carrom Board
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 03-08-2023 13:41:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 06-08-2023 22:50:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 01-08-2023 12:21:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 15:33:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 15:21:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 31-07-2023 23:18:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2023 11:21:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Football Net,Football,Football Goal Post,Running Shoes,Chess Board,Carrom Board | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Football Net,Football,Football Goal Post,Running Shoes,Chess Board,Carrom Board | 102400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Cricket Kit,Football Net,Football,Football Goal Post,Running Shoes,Chess Board,Carrom Board | 104100.00 | L3 |