Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Football,Basketballs,Chess Board,Carrom Board,Cricket Bat,Tennis Bal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4688615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODSZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODSZAKHMI SCIENCE AND...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeru Bala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : Volleyball | 03-03-2024 13:45:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUJARAT SPORTS | Make : Model : | 28-02-2024 17:59:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LA SPORTS | Make : Model : | 25-02-2024 12:10:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S KARISHMA SPORTS | Make : NA Model : SO-VB-01 | 05-03-2024 10:21:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : M Turbo Model : VOLLEY BALLS TURBO INFINITY | 27-02-2024 16:56:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NSS ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : | 02-03-2024 20:48:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : NA Model : VOLLEYBALLS | 28-02-2024 16:51:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Make : Cosco Volleyball Model : Cosco Premier Volley | 02-03-2024 17:37:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : nivia Model : VB-472 | 05-03-2024 15:21:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nivia Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Flexible Leather Volleyballs | nivia | VB-472 | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| nivia Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 8 | nivia | NIVIA TRAINER | 3 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| Unbranded Wood Chess Board | NA | BIRAJ | 2 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board | NA | Carrom | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Unbranded 1001- 1100 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | NA | BAT | 2 | ₹ 2980.000 |
| Unbranded Tennis Ball Type 2 ( Medium ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm | NA | NA | 10 | ₹ 490.000 |
| Unbranded Rubber Basketball | NA | NIVIA TOP GRIP (Size 7) | 3 | ₹ 1770.000 |