Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hair Dressing Chair,Hair Dressing Mirror 3 Ft X 2 Ft With Frame,Hairdressing Rolling Trolley,1.5 To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3999764 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD IMAGE MARKETING | - | 03-10-2023 09:49:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Eduknox Technologies | - | 04-10-2023 11:33:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 10:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hair Dressing Chair,Hair Dressing Mirror 3 ft x 2 ft with frame,Hairdressing Rolling Trolley,1.5 To | 284507.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AD IMAGE MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Hair Dressing Chair,Hair Dressing Mirror 3 ft x 2 ft with frame,Hairdressing Rolling Trolley,1.5 To | 399975.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Eduknox Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hair Dressing Chair,Hair Dressing Mirror 3 ft x 2 ft with frame,Hairdressing Rolling Trolley,1.5 To | 446252.00 | L3 |