Tender Details

About Tender

🏠 Procurement Bid Invitation For Furniture And Accessories 🛋️🔫 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Furniture And Accessories To Enhance Living And Working Spaces. 📆 Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: Dining Table Dining Chair Verandah Chair Dressing Mirror Pegs Set Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Furniture, Dining Table, Dining Chair, Verandah Chair, Dressing Mirror, Pegs Set, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Dining Table,Dining Chair,Verandah Chair,Dressing Mirror,Pegs Set
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4984109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 22:26
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg R & D (r & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANILTRADING - 22-06-2024 13:35:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2024 12:52:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES - 17-06-2024 12:46:22 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 HB ENTERPRISES - 20-06-2024 21:42:41 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL - 17-06-2024 14:31:51 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 17-06-2024 15:38:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 KRISHNA FABRICATORS - 17-06-2024 12:17:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 MINCON INTEGRATED PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-06-2024 17:07:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 OM VENEERS - 22-06-2024 20:01:10 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 Trident Tech Enterprises - 17-06-2024 12:10:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 15-06-2024 12:32:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise