Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China,Cast Copper Alloy S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6082256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASIN TRADERS | Make : JAINKO Model : AVJ-4 ANGLE VALVE 15MM FANCY | 05-04-2025 15:39:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GORAV ENTERPRISES | Make : JAINKO Model : AVJ-4 ANGLE VALVE 15MM FANCY | 05-04-2025 16:54:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI VASU DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : PRAYAG CAT NO PIS-10 ANGLE COCK WITH FLANGE | 07-04-2025 12:00:02 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : JAINKO Model : AVJ-4 ANGLE VALVE 15MM FANCY | 07-04-2025 10:31:47 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |