Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Package No. Ridf Xxix/Morigaon/01 Const Of (I) Rcc Br. No.47/1 A On Nagaon Bhuragaon Road (Ii) Rcc Br. No. 1/1 On Tengaguri Falihamari Road (Iii) Rcc Br. No. 2/2 On Barashibandha Dikhoumukh Road (Iv) Rcc Br. No. 3/1 On Autolabori To Chetuakhaity Road
|
| Description |
Package No. Ridf Xxix/Morigaon/01 Const Of (I) Rcc Br. No.47/1 A On Nagaon Bhuragaon Road (Ii) Rcc Br. No. 1/1 On Tengaguri Falihamari Road (Iii) Rcc Br. No. 2/2 On Barashibandha Dikhoumukh Road (Iv) Rcc Br. No. 3/1 On Autolabori To Chetuakhaity Road
|
| Organisation | Government of Assam |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_32932_7 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/STBR/RIDF XXIX/NIT/23/23-24/2 Dtd 30-09-2023 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 23.77 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O The CE, PWD (Roads), Assam, Chandmari, Ghy-3 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Construction of rcc drain and c c road at ward no 01 powrakarmika colony under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRecovery and reconstruction of tengaguri falihamari road
Recoveryandreconstructionoftengaguri falihamariroad damaged side berm hard crust from ch. 550.00 to ch.620.00 m and ch. 1350.00 to ch. 1500.00 m under ndrf pdna 2022 for the year 202526
Read moreConstruction of bridges in morigaon district i.br 1/1 kodamtola to dakhin tengaguri rd ii.br 2/1 kadamtola to dakin tengaguri rd
Ce/eap/arrbp/ocb/bridges-2/morigaon/05 construction of bridges in morigaon district i.br 1/1 kodamtola to dakhin tengaguri rd ii.br 2/1 kadamtola to dakin tengaguri rd
Read moreConstruction of bridges in morigaon district i. br. no. 2/1 on gandhibori to abora gaon road ii. br. no. 1/1 on garmari ghat to makhanghat road
Ce/eap/arrbp/ocb/bridges-2/morigaon/08 construction of bridges in morigaon district i. br. no. 2/1 on gandhibori to abora gaon road ii. br. no. 1/1 on garmari ghat to makhanghat road
Read moreConstruction of bridges in morigaon district i. br. no. 3/2 on laharighat to dakhin bagalipara ii. br. no. 1/1 on borbori norshingbori road
Ce/eap/arrbp/ocb/bridges-2/morigaon/07 construction of bridges in morigaon district i. br. no. 3/2 on laharighat to dakhin bagalipara ii. br. no. 1/1 on borbori norshingbori road
Read moreof your Industry type