Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Ohe System Upgrade For Guntur Division 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Overhead Equipment (Ohe) System Upgrade. 🛠️ The Project Involves Upgrading The Existing 1 X25k V System To A 2 X25k V Alternating Tandem (At) Feeding System With Feeder And Earthing Works On The Guntur Division Of South Central Railway, Covering The Tenali Guntur Krishna Canal Section (Double Line). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 1521100 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount Are Applicable. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Guidelines. Keywords: Ohe System Upgrade, Ministry Of Railways, South Central Railway, Guntur Division, Electrical Works, Tender, Government Procurement, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Ohe Upgradation Of Existing 1 X25k V System To 2 X25k V At Feeding System With Feeder And Earthing Works In Tenali Guntur Krishna Canal Section (Double Line) On Guntur Division Of South Central Railway Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74093945 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_14-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74093945/viewNitPdf_4507920.pdf |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-guntur-krishna canal section (double line) on guntur division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in krishna canal - guntur - tenali (double line) in guntur division over south central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in krishna canal (kcc)- guntur (gnt)- tenali (tel) section of guntur division under south central railway, total 52 rkm/ 104 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in krishna canal (kcc)- guntur (gnt)- tenali (tel) section of guntur division under south central railway, total 52 rkm/ 104 tkm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-bapatla (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in vijayawada- tenali (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-dharmavaram section,guntakal division,south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in chinnaganjam-ongole (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in bapatla-chinnaganjam (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in secunderabad-bhongir section (double line) on secunderabad division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type