Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Ohe System Upgrade For Vijayawada Tenali Railway Lines 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The South Central Railway's Vijayawada Division, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Overhead Equipment (Ohe) System Upgrade. The Project Aims To Enhance The Existing 1 X25k V System To A 2 X25k V Alternating Tandem (At) Feeding System With Associated Feeder And Earthing Works For The Vijayawada Tenali Railway Lines (Three Lines) In Vijayawada. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2,05,950 Has Been Set For This Project. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,59,500 To Participate. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Gain Comprehensive Insights Into The Project's Requirements And Specifications. Keywords: Ohe System Upgrade, Railway Division, South Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Vijayawada Tenali, Tender, Procurement, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Ohe Upgradation Of Existing 1 X25k V System To 2 X25k V At Feeding System With Feeder And Earthing Works In Vijayawada Tenali (Three Lines) On Vijayawada Division Of South Central Railway Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75180926 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_14-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75180926/viewNitPdf_4574438.pdf |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-bapatla (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in chinnaganjam-ongole (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in bapatla-chinnaganjam (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-guntur-krishna canal section (double line) on guntur division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-guntur-krishna canal section (double line) on guntur division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in krishna canal - guntur - tenali (double line) in guntur division over south central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe up gradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in vijayawada (bza)- ongole(ogl) triple line section of vijayawada division under south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-dharmavaram section,guntakal division,south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gudur(gdr)-tirupati(tpty) double line section of vijayawada and guntakal division combined under south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in secunderabad-bhongir section (double line) on secunderabad division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type