Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Ohe System Upgrade For Vijayawada Division 🏭🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The South Central Railway's Vijayawada Division, Is Initiating A Procurement Process For The Design, Supply, Erection, Testing, And Commissioning Of An Overhead Equipment (Ohe) System Upgrade. 🛤️ The Project Involves Upgrading The Existing 1 X25k V System To A 2 X25k V Alternating Tandem (At) Feeding System With Associated Feeder And Earthing Works Across Three Lines From Chinnaganjam To Ongole. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 194,020 Has Been Set. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ohe System Upgrade, Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Electrical Infrastructure, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Supply, Erection, Testing &Amp Commissioning Of Ohe Upgradation Of Existing 1 X25k V System To 2 X25k V At Feeding System With Feeder And Earthing Works In Chinnaganjam Ongole (Three Lines) On Vijayawada Division Of South Central Railway Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75188313 |
|
Reference Number |
E29CTrDSC_17-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75188313/viewNitPdf_4575073.pdf |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 00:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in bapatla-chinnaganjam (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe up gradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in vijayawada (bza)- ongole(ogl) triple line section of vijayawada division under south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in vijayawada- tenali (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in tenali-bapatla (three lines) on vijayawada division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign & foundation work for the work of design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe up gradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in vijayawada (bza)- ongole (ogl) triple line section of vijayawada division under south central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gooty-dharmavaram section,guntakal division,south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gudur(gdr)-tirupati(tpty) double line section of vijayawada and guntakal division combined under south central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in secunderabad-bhongir section (double line) on secunderabad division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in gudur-nidigallu section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, testing & commissioning of ohe upgradation of existing 1x25kv system to 2x25kv at feeding system with feeder and earthing works in nidigallu-yellakaru section (double line) on guntakal division of south central railway railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type