Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Road Safety Measures At Morth Identified Black Spots Locations Based On Accident Data Of 2017 19,2018 20 And 2019 21 From Km.23.000 (Near Thukkuguda) To Km.108.800 (Dindi) Of Hyderabad Dindi Section Of Nh 765 In The States Of Telangana
|
| Description |
Providing Road Safety Measures At Morth Identified Black Spots Locations Based On Accident Data Of 2017 19,2018 20 And 2019 21 From Km.23.000 (Near Thukkuguda) To Km.108.800 (Dindi) Of Hyderabad Dindi Section Of Nh 765 In The States Of Telangana
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_231475_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-HYD/Road Safety/2025/ |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 75980 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hyderabad -Dindi section of NH-765 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=270768 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2025 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2025
Expired 419 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Implementation of short term measures at morth identified blackspot 2017-19 and 2018-20 on hyderabad-bangalore section of nh-44 in the state of telangana
Implementation of short term measures at morth identified blackspot 2017-19 and 2018-20 on hyderabad-bangalore section of nh-44 in the state of telangana
Read moreProviding short term road safety measures at morth identified blackspots locations based on accident data of 2019-21 of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to 221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Providing short term road safety measures at morth identified blackspots locations based on accident data of 2019-21 of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to 221.500 in the states of telangana and andhra pradesh.
Read moreShort term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
Short term rectification measures at morth identified blackspots tn 03 235 and tn 03 238 and at other
 hotspot locations identified in the section of krishnagiri thopurghat thumbipadi from km 94 to 156 of
 nh 44 in the state of tn
Read moreProviding illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots and the police identified accident spots of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of
Providing illumination by installing solar lighting at median opening locations of morth identified blackspots and the police identified accident spots of hyderabad-vijayawada section of nh-65 (old nh-9) from km.40.000 to km.221.500 in the states of
Read moreLong term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Long term measures to the morth identified blackspot id jk02005 at barnoti and additional measures to the other blackspots on nh44 in the ut of jk
Read moreO and m of 2lane with paved shoulders of stretch from km. 23.000 to km.108.800 for a length of 85.800 kms of hyderabad (near tukkuguda) to dindi sec of nh765 in the state of telangana under pbmc
O and m of 2lane with paved shoulders of stretch from km. 23.000 to km.108.800 for a length of 85.800 kms of hyderabad (near tukkuguda) to dindi sec of nh765 in the state of telangana under pbmc
Read moreShort term measures estimate to 4 identified accident spots reported on nh563 jagtial karimnagar warangal section in jagtial district of telangana state
Short term measures estimate to 4 identified accident spots reported on nh563 jagtial karimnagar warangal section in jagtial district of telangana state
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for kadthal fee plaza at km 45.710 on hyderabad-dindi from kilometre 23.000 to kilometre 108.800 on the nh765 in the state of telangana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for kadthal fee plaza at km 45.710 on hyderabad-dindi from kilometre 23.000 to kilometre 108.800 on the nh765 in the state of telangana
Read moreShort term measures at 7 nos identified accident spots on nh 63 from km 138 200 to 165 200 of in mancherial district
Short term measures at 7 nos identified accident spots on nh 63 from km 138 200 to 165 200 of in mancherial district
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for kadthal fee plaza at km 45.710 on hyderabad - dindi from kilometre 23.000 to kilometre 108.800 on the national highway no. 765 in the state of telangana
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for kadthal fee plaza at km 45.710 on hyderabad - dindi from kilometre 23.000 to kilometre 108.800 on the national highway no. 765 in the state of telangana
Read moreof your Industry type