Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Custom Bid Invitation: Rewinding And Repair Services For Marathon Motors 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For The Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of Various Ratings Of Marathon Make 3 Motors. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Electric Motor Repair And Rewinding Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodologies, And Pricing. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Custom Bid, Marathon Motors, Rewinding And Repair Services, Electric Motors, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of Different Ratings Of Marathon Make 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS
2377942
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S.ELECTRICAL WORKS | 30-04-2024 17:48:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN ELECTRIC POWER SOLUTIONS | 02-05-2024 09:25:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS | 02-05-2024 09:45:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of Marathon make 3 | 2377942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D.S.ELECTRICAL WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of Marathon make 3 | 2491208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN ELECTRIC POWER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of Marathon make 3 | 2584389.98 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of Marathon make 3 3 kV electrical motors of Wani Area | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2377942.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreComplete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreCustom bid for services - complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of marathon make 33
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete repairing rewinding of one standby 3 phase marathon make inducti
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete repairing rewinding of one standby 3 phase marathon make inducti
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete rewinding and repairing of induction motors of different ratings
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete rewinding and repairing of different ratings of transformer of g
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete rewinding repairing of marathon make 33 kv 180kw1480 rpm induc
Read more
of your Industry type