Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💪 Procurement Opportunity For Fitness Equipment 💪 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fitness Equipment, Including Muscle Chairs And Flat Benches, As Well As Weight Lifting Plates In Various Weights. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Muscle Chair, Flat Bench, Weight Lifting Plates, Fitness Equipment, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Muscles Chair,Flat Bench 1670 X 1660 X 1230mm,Weight Lifting Plate 2.5kg,Weight Lifting Plate 5kg,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Brothers | - | 12-07-2024 13:47:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV TRADERS | - | 21-07-2024 13:46:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DOM FITNESS STUDIO | - | 22-07-2024 08:05:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAKS MARINE | - | 22-07-2024 10:37:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 22-07-2024 10:28:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S.M. Consultancy | - | 22-07-2024 09:59:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-07-2024 22:14:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Muscles chair,Flat bench 1670 x 1660 x 1230mm,Weight Lifting plate 2.5kg,Weight lifting plate 5kg,W | 748476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.M. Consultancy (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Muscles chair,Flat bench 1670 x 1660 x 1230mm,Weight Lifting plate 2.5kg,Weight lifting plate 5kg,W | 765940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARUTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Muscles chair,Flat bench 1670 x 1660 x 1230mm,Weight Lifting plate 2.5kg,Weight lifting plate 5kg,W | 837300.00 | L3 |