Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Ms Office Suite Software And Antivirus Solutions 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Office Suite Software And Antivirus Solutions With 10 User Licenses For A Period Of 1 Year. 📊 🗓️ Deadline: June 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Software Specifications, User License Terms, And Antivirus Protection Features. Proposals Should Demonstrate Compliance With Security Standards And Operational Efficiency. Keywords: Ms Office Suite, Antivirus, Software, Government Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Office Suite Software,M S Office,M S Office Suite,Antivirus 10 User 1 Year,Antivirus 10 User 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-06-2024 11:28:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 16:46:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 27-06-2024 10:50:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 26-06-2024 21:38:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 16:51:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MINAS STORES | - | 26-06-2024 15:59:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreWindows 10 pro software,antivirus 1 year 1 user total security,antivirus 1 year 3 user,antivirus 1
Read more
Operating software system,antivirus for system 10 user for 3year,office suite software 2021,office
Read more
Server antivirus 1 user 1 year,antivirus 5 user 3 year,antivirus 5 user 1 year,antivirus 10 user 3
Read more
of your Industry type