Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tr 12/2023 Supply And Installation Of Additional Track Plinth Jumpers With Welded Gi Strip In Different Lines Of Dmrc.
|
| Description |
Tr 12/2023 Supply And Installation Of Additional Track Plinth Jumpers With Welded Gi Strip In Different Lines Of Dmrc.
|
| Organisation | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DMRC_797492_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TR-12/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 56505 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=838280 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tr-13/2024 supply and installation of additional track plinth jumpers with welded gi strip in different lines of dmrc.
Tr-13/2024 supply and installation of additional track plinth jumpers with welded gi strip in different lines of dmrc.
Read moreTr-11/2023 supply and provision of gp2 grouting under ohe mast base plate for different lines of dmrc.
Tr-11/2023 supply and provision of gp2 grouting under ohe mast base plate for different lines of dmrc.
Read moreSupply and installation of compression cum bolted type t-connector by replacing existing bolted pg clamp provided in various types of ohe jumpers in various lines of dmrc
Supply and installation of compression cum bolted type t-connector by replacing existing bolted pg clamp provided in various types of ohe jumpers in various lines of dmrc
Read moreRepair of cracks/grouting of anchor bolts, strengthening of track plinth and repair of water stagnation location in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Repair of cracks/grouting of anchor bolts, strengthening of track plinth and repair of water stagnation location in line-3,4,6,8,9 and apl of dmrc network.
Read moreRemoval of oil from removed bt and shifting to different rss, hiring of crane with skilled men power and vehicle for handling of bm/cb, and supply and installation of cad welding connections of 70sqmm cu cable on track rail of dmrc/tr wing in dmrc.
Removal of oil from removed bt and shifting to different rss, hiring of crane with skilled men power and vehicle for handling of bm/cb, and supply and installation of cad welding connections of 70sqmm cu cable on track rail of dmrc/tr wing in dmrc.
Read moreExecution of modification / shifting of 2 no. ehv lines (132kv & 220kv) at railway km 985 & 979 due to construction of additional railway track by rvnl in malkedi - mahadevkhedi section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTower top additional earthing of extended heighted towers 18m 25m extended towers, auto reclosure and hilly areas in various location of 220kv 400 kv 765 kv tr. lines under korba tlm and under raigarh tlm.
Tower top additional earthing of extended heighted towers 18m 25m extended towers, auto reclosure and hilly areas in various location of 220kv 400 kv 765 kv tr. lines under korba tlm and under raigarh tlm.
Read moreAdditional civil works in respect of water supply lines, paver block,plinth protection in addition to the provision of water supply and rcc sump for all the blocks of type i and ii at postal staff quarters, bombay castle, ooty.
Additional civil works in respect of water supply lines, paver block,plinth protection in addition to the provision of water supply and rcc sump for all the blocks of type i and ii at postal staff quarters, bombay castle, ooty. 
Read moreProvision of additional longer loop lines including earthwork , blanketing , minor bridges, lhs, laying , linking of points and crossing in yards, supply and spreading of ballast , tamping of track , transportation of p.way materials and other ancillary works at kishangarh balawas station on rewari- bhiwani section in connection with provision of additional loop line at kishangarh balawas station ( deposit work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSecunderabad division: sw-i :bpq-kzj & magh-gdcr sections (dn,up&ud line ) : tbr (main line) : through ballasting of track along with deep screening by bcm for the total length of 83.134 kms (bpq-kzj-67.393 & magh-gdcr -15.741 tkm) at various locations .sw-ii :bpq-kzj section :tbr (loop lines): through ballasting of track along with deep screening by manual for the total length of 42.205 kms at various locations. sw-iii : bpq-kzj section :tbr (p& c) : through ballasting of tr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type