Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pole Bolt M48 To Drg. No. 34038140048, Var. 00, Rev. 00.,Pole Bolt M56 To Drg. No. 34038140021, Var
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sima Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS | Make : BLJ-SELF Model : POLE BOLT M48 TO DRG. NO. 34038140048, VAR. 00 Title : POLE BOLT M48 TO DRG. NO. 34038140048, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 28-08-2024 16:13:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/BOLT HEX.HEAD/2021 Title : BOLT HEX. HEAD | 21-08-2024 17:14:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | K.C.S. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KCS ENGG WORKS Model : POLE BOLT M48 TO DRG. NO. 34038140048, VAR. 00, RE Title : POLE BOLT M48 TO DRG. NO. 34038140048, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 30-08-2024 07:14:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : POLE BOLT Title : POLE BOLT M48 TO DRG. NO. 34038140048, VAR. 00, REV. 00. | 23-08-2024 16:25:22 | MSE | Evaluated |