Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eye Bolt M36,Eye Bolt M48,Eye Bolt M56
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3588334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANYM.K.FORGE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dominion Hardware Stores | - | 08-07-2023 15:27:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 07-07-2023 14:22:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | - | 08-07-2023 16:45:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Kalinga Industrial Co | - | 21-06-2023 21:46:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | - | 21-06-2023 15:49:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | LOHAR FORGING & ENGG. WORKS | - | 21-06-2023 17:23:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M.K.FORGE | - | 05-07-2023 12:21:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | - | 01-07-2023 16:12:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | MM ENGINEERING | - | 10-07-2023 10:27:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PROFESIONAL MARKETING SERVICES | - | 10-07-2023 17:42:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHRI SHAKTI ENGINEERING | - | 07-07-2023 11:33:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EYE BOLT M36 | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| EYE BOLT M48 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 335000.000 |
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read morePole bolt m48 to drg. no. 34038140048, var. 00, rev. 00,pole bolt m56 to drg. no. 34038140021, var.
Read more
Pole bolt m48 to drg. no. 34038140048, var. 00, rev. 00.,pole bolt m56 to drg. no. 34038140021, var
Read more
Pole bolt m48 to drg. no. 34038140048, var. 00, rev. 00.,pole bolt m56 to drg. no. 34038140021, var
Read more
Hex nut m36 x 4 sa194gr7,hex nut m48 x 5 sa194gr7,hex nut m56 x 4 sa194gr7,hex nut m48x3 sa194gr7,h
Read more
of your Industry type