Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Sewing Thread165 D Tex/27 O. G.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STITCH INDIA | Make : STITCH INDIA Model : STITCH INDIA Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD 165 D TEX/27 O. G. | 08-06-2024 18:01:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SWADESHI NIWAR MILLS | Make : SNM Model : COTTON SEWING THREAD165 D TEX/27 O. G. Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD165 D TEX/27 O. G. | 08-06-2024 15:29:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | METRO THREAD WORKS | Make : METRO THREAD WORKS Model : COTTON SEWING THREAD165 D TEX/27 O. G. Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD165 D TEX/27 O. G. | 08-06-2024 19:03:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | Make : Active Model : Active to-j03-1 Title : Polycentric Mechanical Knee Joint For Knee Disarticulation With Lock | 10-06-2024 13:18:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : COTTON SEWING THREAD165 D TEX/27 O. G. | 08-06-2024 18:12:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Providing typist attender and group-d through manpower agencies on out source basis to town planning authority sedam 2026-27
Read moreB.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
B.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type