Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Studio Light,Supply Of Mph Conference Sys,Supply Of Audio System,Installation And Freight
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4463927
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 18:59
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DHAWAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6851593

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 34 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shashi Bhushan Singh Tomar
Department: Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD - 12-02-2024 17:34:22 Offline upload Qualified
2 DECIBEL PRO SYSTEMS - 13-02-2024 11:56:10 Offline upload Qualified
3 DHAWAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-02-2024 10:54:53 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHAWAN ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Supply of Studio Light,Supply of MPH Conference sys,Supply of Audio System,Installation and Freight 6851593.00 L1
2 DECIBEL PRO SYSTEMS Item Categories : Supply of Studio Light,Supply of MPH Conference sys,Supply of Audio System,Installation and Freight 7386020.00 L2
3 BONTON TECHNOMAKE PVT LTD Item Categories : Supply of Studio Light,Supply of MPH Conference sys,Supply of Audio System,Installation and Freight 7605275.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Studio Light NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1522206.000
Supply of MPH Conference sys NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3402583.000
Supply of Audio System NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1329058.000
Installation and Freight NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 298873.000
Testing and Programming NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 298873.000