Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zila Panchayat Prayagraj Ke Ward Sankhya 25 Me Vibhinna Sthano Par Semi High Mast Light Sthapna Ka
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANTAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
944500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Panchayat Raj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTAK ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 04-03-2024 14:49:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Make : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION AND COMMISI Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT WITH INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING | 04-03-2024 15:21:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MKS Enterprises | Make : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Model : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT Title : HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 04-03-2024 15:11:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT PRAYAGRAJ KE WARD SANKHYA -25 ME VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KA | 944500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRABHAWATI ELECTRIC WORKS | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT PRAYAGRAJ KE WARD SANKHYA -25 ME VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KA | 945500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MKS Enterprises | Item Categories : ZILA PANCHAYAT PRAYAGRAJ KE WARD SANKHYA -25 ME VIBHINNA STHANO PAR SEMI HIGH MAST LIGHT STHAPNA KA | 946000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | RESELLER | HIGH MAST WITH 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 5 | ₹ 944500.000 |