Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Desktop,Colour Printer,Printer All In One Lesar Jet,Pen
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4053571
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 02:29
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PUSHPA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADERS COMPANY

Contract Value

399230

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar Mishra
Department: Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV ENTERPRISES - 17-10-2023 08:31:37 MSE Qualified
2 M/S PUSHPA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADERS COMPANY - 15-10-2023 21:59:52 MSE Qualified
3 S.S. ENTERPRISES - 17-10-2023 08:44:08 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PUSHPA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADERS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,Colour Printer,Printer - All In one - Lesar Jet,Pen 399230.00 L1
2 AV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,Colour Printer,Printer - All In one - Lesar Jet,Pen 540000.00 L2
3 S.S. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Laptop,Desktop,Colour Printer,Printer - All In one - Lesar Jet,Pen 751500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 115930.000
Desktop NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 177940.000
Colour Printer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38980.000
Printer - All In one - Lesar Jet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 65880.000
Pen NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise