Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uv Laminar Air Flow Cabinet,Portable Turbidity Meter,Hotplate With Magnetic Stirrer,Bacteriological
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest, Ecology & Environment | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATSIO WATER SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1469868
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Angmo
Department:
Forest, Ecology & Environment
Organisation:
Ccf Ladakh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGN ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 13:58:31 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 14:41:17 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT | - | 05-02-2024 15:38:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PATSIO WATER SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 14:55:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Technika Engineers | - | 05-02-2024 23:26:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PATSIO WATER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : UV Laminar Air Flow Cabinet,Portable Turbidity Meter,Hotplate with Magnetic Stirrer,Bacteriological | 1469868.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Technika Engineers (MII) | Item Categories : UV Laminar Air Flow Cabinet,Portable Turbidity Meter,Hotplate with Magnetic Stirrer,Bacteriological | 2938994.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UV Laminar Air Flow Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 316712.000 |
| Portable Turbidity Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 668116.000 |
| Hotplate with Magnetic Stirrer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16992.000 |
| Bacteriological Incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 119770.000 |
| Double Distillation Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 348278.000 |