Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hotplate Magnetic Stirrer
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4572692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS

Contract Value

49442

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Soumen Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research (sameer)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S DAS TRADESRS Make : Neuation Model : iStir HP 550 - Prime Title : Digital Hot Plate Stirrer - prime 04-02-2024 20:31:56 N/A Qualified
2 Mercury Lab Planners Make : IKA Model : IKA C-MAG HP 10 Title : HOTPLATE WITH MAGNETIC STIRRER 24-02-2024 15:18:19 N/A Qualified
3 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : EHPMS-40 Title : HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER 24-02-2024 14:55:01 MSE Disqualified
4 UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS Make : BOROSIL Model : MHPS550P Title : HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER 23-02-2024 11:29:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS Item Categories : HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER 49442.00 L1
2 M/S DAS TRADESRS Item Categories : HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER 68408.14 L2
3 Mercury Lab Planners Item Categories : HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER 81800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOTPLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER BOROSIL MHPS550P 1 ₹ 49442.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise