Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Stirrer,Laminar Air Flow 2 Ft,Waterbath,Digital Ph Meter,Vrdl Aip With Prtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Karnataka | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3626314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1153 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIKHAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
149500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Chavan
Department:
Medical Education Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Karnataka Institute Of Medical Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-H-Pro+ Title : Magnetic stirrer | 10-07-2023 17:03:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC--113-4 Title : LAMINAR AIR FLOW | 10-07-2023 18:46:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | Mercury Lab Planners | Make : Thermo Model : Thermo VStar12 Title : PH Meter Digital | 11-07-2023 03:34:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi-LAF04 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 04-07-2023 16:31:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SCIENTEK HUB | Make : Scientek Model : SVLF-3 Title : Laminar Air Flow | 08-07-2023 16:14:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHIKHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Magnetic Stirrer Model : MRC LAB F33D Title : MRC LAB F33D MAGNETIC STIRRER | 05-07-2023 17:56:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : thermolab Model : HyZone A2003 Title : Biosafety Cabinet ( Q3) | 10-07-2023 18:17:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eutech pH 2700 Meter | EUTECH INSTRUMENTS | ECPH270042GS DIGITAL PH METER | 1 | ₹ 149500.000 |