Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop Multiparameter P H Meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3987982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
238892
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagaraju Baydeti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 06-10-2023 09:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-10-2023 19:24:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | - | 05-10-2023 19:51:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Gera Ventures | - | 06-10-2023 06:50:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 22-09-2023 21:40:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KBS Technologies | - | 24-09-2023 18:32:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KOMAL SCIENTIFIC CO. | - | 05-10-2023 17:21:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 06-10-2023 09:49:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 05-10-2023 17:30:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 05-10-2023 16:53:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 238892.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gera Ventures (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 240737.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 253110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GLOBE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 275344.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KBS Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 329800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 432595.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 672600.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 917214.00 | L8 |
| 9 | POPULAR SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOPS PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 1180500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KOMAL SCIENTIFIC CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Viscometer,Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter,Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer,Ultrasonicat | 1352037.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Viscometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 99710.000 |
| Digital Benchtop multiparameter pH meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54304.000 |
| Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Ultrasonicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17028.000 |
| Low Viscosity Adapter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44840.000 |