Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Rack,Foot Mat,Steel Small Dustbin,Table Name Plate Stand,Hand Set Telephone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS
Contract Value
42300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY | - | 25-03-2024 12:20:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS | - | 25-03-2024 11:53:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 12:15:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL SURGICAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN RACK,FOOT MAT,STEEL SMALL DUSTBIN,TABLE NAME PLATE STAND,HAND SET TELEPHONE | 42300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN RACK,FOOT MAT,STEEL SMALL DUSTBIN,TABLE NAME PLATE STAND,HAND SET TELEPHONE | 43900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASHOK PHARMACEUTICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN RACK,FOOT MAT,STEEL SMALL DUSTBIN,TABLE NAME PLATE STAND,HAND SET TELEPHONE | 45650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOODEN RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| FOOT MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| STEEL SMALL DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8850.000 |
| TABLE NAME PLATE STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| HAND SET TELEPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1550.000 |