Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosquito Anti Breeding Larvicidal Oil (Without Insecticide)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6026022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
264000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anmol Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAREED IMPLEMENT | Make : NA Model : Mosquito Larvicide oil | 26-03-2025 20:48:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : Mosquito Larvicide oil | 26-03-2025 20:42:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Mosquito Larvicide oil | 08-03-2025 16:54:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Mosquito Anti Breeding Larvicidal Oil - (without Insecticide) | 264000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAREED IMPLEMENT | Item Categories : Mosquito Anti Breeding Larvicidal Oil - (without Insecticide) | 275000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Mosquito Anti Breeding Larvicidal Oil - (without Insecticide), Size 60 liter in Drum | NA | Mosquito Larvicide oil | 100 | ₹ 264000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type