Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Desktop Computer As Per Demand,Light Weight Sleeping Bag (Mha)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJAY STORES
Contract Value
491000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Resham Singh Dhurve
Department:
Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY STORES | Make : NA Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 05-02-2024 00:53:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA NARMADA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 05-02-2024 01:58:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DESKTOP COMPUTER Title : DESKTOP COMPUTER | 05-02-2024 02:11:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY STORES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER AS PER DEMAND,Light Weight Sleeping Bag (MHA) | 491000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER AS PER DEMAND,Light Weight Sleeping Bag (MHA) | 511500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA NARMADA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTER AS PER DEMAND,Light Weight Sleeping Bag (MHA) | 526800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCAGRA Light Weight Sleeping Bag (MHA) | SCAGRA | HP LASERJET PRO MFP M126A PRINTER | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | DESKTOP COMPUTER | 5 | ₹ 455000.000 |